13 MELISSA CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 MELISSA CIRCLE
Mblu
14/3 91/6 / /
Acct#
7803
Owner
LAVALLEY ABRAMSON LIVING TRUST, MELISSA
Assessment
$684,900
Appraisal
$684,900
PID
100365
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,600$182,300$684,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,600$182,300$684,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVALLEY ABRAMSON LIVING TRUST, MELISSA
Co-OwnerLAVALLEY ABRAMSON TRUSTEES, MELISSA & MICHAEL T
Address13 MELISSA CIRCLE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$890,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9705/527
Sale Date06/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVALLEY ABRAMSON LIVING TRUST, MELISSA$890,000 9705/5270006/06/2023
CASTILLO, JOSE A & JULIE A$650,000 9499/21620007/19/2021
JORDAN, MATTHEW J$523,000 8844/21100004/08/2016
ENGLEMANN, WILLIAM & PHYLLIS$460,000 6721/22860009/30/2002
SDK LAND HOLDINGS, LLC$0 6023/05500011/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,932
Replacement Cost: $553,028
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,424 1,424
CTHCath. Ceiling 492 0
FBMBasement, Finished 316 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 578 0
UGRGarage, Under 594 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   5,128 2,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,1001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$182,300
Appraised Value$182,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$502,600$182,300$684,900
2023$502,600$182,300$684,900
2022$497,200$182,300$679,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$502,600$182,300$684,900
2023$502,600$182,300$684,900
2022$497,200$182,300$679,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps