20 MEGAN CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 MEGAN CIRCLE
Mblu
14/3 91/11 / /
Acct#
7847
Owner
DAVID & MARGARET WING REV TRUST
Assessment
$789,800
Appraisal
$789,800
PID
100372
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,100$189,700$789,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,100$189,700$789,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID & MARGARET WING REV TRUST
Co-OwnerWING, DAVID & MARGARET TRUSTEES
Address20 MEGAN CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9061/1937
Sale Date03/16/2018
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVID & MARGARET WING REV TRUST$0 9061/19374403/16/2018
WING, DAVID$378,000 8156/14071S11/25/2009
WACHOVIA MORTGAGE, FSB$388,933 8137/03571L09/24/2009
TRYON, CHRISTOPHER & TRACY$498,900 6752/06350011/01/2002
SDK LAND HOLDINGS, LLC$0 6023/05500011/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,110
Replacement Cost: $625,289
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 792 634
CTHCath. Ceiling 1,232 0
FGRGarage, Framed 792 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 185 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 384 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
WDKDeck, Wood 380 0
   8,369 3,110

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,1001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$189,700
Appraised Value$189,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  28.00 UNITS$37,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$562,300$189,700$752,000
2023$562,300$189,700$752,000
2022$555,000$189,700$744,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$562,300$189,700$752,000
2023$562,300$189,700$752,000
2022$555,000$189,700$744,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps