17 TOWNSHIP ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 TOWNSHIP ROAD
Mblu
40/6 185/48 / /
Acct#
1234
Owner
SCALIA, JOHN & KATHLEEN
Assessment
$478,100
Appraisal
$478,100
PID
100381
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$157,700$478,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$157,700$478,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCALIA, JOHN & KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address17 TOWNSHIP ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$223,700
Certificate
Book & Page 6321/1254
Sale Date11/28/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCALIA, JOHN & KATHLEEN$223,700 6321/12540011/28/2000
ROBIN ROAD, LLC$0 6234/04421B04/28/2000
TOM'S WOODS, LLC$0 5954/05450006/15/1998
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,858
Replacement Cost: $363,569
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FUSUpper Story, Finished 804 804
CRLCrawl Space 190 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 60 0
FGRGarage, Framed 720 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 399 0
   4,165 1,858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,400$157,700$478,100
2023$320,400$157,700$478,100
2022$320,400$157,700$478,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,400$157,700$478,100
2023$320,400$157,700$478,100
2022$320,400$157,700$478,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps