39 TOWNSHIP ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 TOWNSHIP ROAD
Mblu
40/6 185/54 / /
Acct#
7134
Owner
FANNING, SHERRYLEE & ERIC
Assessment
$575,200
Appraisal
$575,200
PID
100389
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$157,700$575,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$157,700$575,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFANNING, SHERRYLEE & ERIC
Co-Owner
Address39 TOWNSHIP ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$276,200
Certificate
Book & Page 6331/1772
Sale Date12/20/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FANNING, SHERRYLEE & ERIC$276,200 6331/17720012/20/2000
PETERSEN, JAMES JR.$80,000 6250/04120006/08/2000
ROBIN ROAD, LLC$0 6234/04421B04/28/2000
TOM'S WOODS, LLC$0 5954/05450006/15/1998
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,786
Replacement Cost: $433,186
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 562
CTHCath. Ceiling 352 0
FBMBasement, Finished 390 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 390 0
UGRGarage, Under 508 0
WDKDeck, Wood 627 0
   5,455 2,786

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  168.00 S.F.$7001
PDKPOOL DECK  210.00 S.F.$6001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  23.00 UNITS$34,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,000$157,700$540,700
2023$383,000$157,700$540,700
2022$383,000$157,700$540,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,000$157,700$540,700
2023$383,000$157,700$540,700
2022$383,000$157,700$540,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps