30 TOWNSHIP ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 TOWNSHIP ROAD
Mblu
40/6 185/47 / /
Acct#
7072
Owner
SILVEIRA, MARK R & MICHELLE
Assessment
$506,600
Appraisal
$506,600
PID
100390
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$157,700$506,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$157,700$506,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVEIRA, MARK R & MICHELLE
Co-OwnerSILVEIRA, CODY
Address30 TOWNSHIP ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9570/1667
Sale Date12/21/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVEIRA, MARK R & MICHELLE$0 9570/16673812/21/2021
SILVEIRA, MARK & MICHELLE$250,000 6308/11820010/27/2000
PETERSEN BUILT HOMES, LLC$0 6308/11791B10/27/2000
PETERSEN, JAMES JR.$80,000 6250/04120006/08/2000
ROBIN ROAD, LLC$0 6234/04421B04/28/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $388,355
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 170 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 232 0
   3,786 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,900$157,700$506,600
2023$352,600$157,700$510,300
2022$352,600$157,700$510,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,900$157,700$506,600
2023$352,600$157,700$510,300
2022$352,600$157,700$510,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps