61 TOWNSHIP ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 TOWNSHIP ROAD
Mblu
40/6 185/58 / /
Acct#
7303
Owner
BODENRADER, JENNIFER T
Assessment
$602,800
Appraisal
$602,800
PID
100395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$157,700$602,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$157,700$602,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBODENRADER, JENNIFER T
Co-Owner
Address61 TOWNSHIP ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8895/1348
Sale Date09/12/2016
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BODENRADER, JENNIFER T$0 8895/13483909/12/2016
BODENRADER, ERIC & JENNIFER$254,900 6428/27900005/30/2001
100 ACRE WOODS DEV LLC$85,000 6419/05411B05/15/2001
ROBIN ROAD, LLC$0 6234/04421B04/28/2000
TOM'S WOODS, LLC$0 5954/05450006/15/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $450,794
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
FUSUpper Story, Finished 804 804
CTHCath. Ceiling 80 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,692 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 232 0
   4,585 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION808.00 S.F.$1,4001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$17,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  780.00 S.F.$23,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,100$157,700$602,800
2023$445,600$157,700$603,300
2022$445,600$157,700$603,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,100$157,700$602,800
2023$445,600$157,700$603,300
2022$445,600$157,700$603,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps