44 TOWNSHIP ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 TOWNSHIP ROAD
Mblu
40/6 185/55 / /
Acct#
7102
Owner
AMIDON III, CHARLES
Assessment
$527,900
Appraisal
$527,900
PID
100402
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$160,700$527,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$160,700$527,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAMIDON III, CHARLES
Co-OwnerDEEB, MICHELE
Address44 TOWNSHIP ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6318/0420
Sale Date11/17/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMIDON III, CHARLES$260,000 6318/04200011/17/2000
PETERSEN BUILT HOMES, LLC$0 6318/04171B11/17/2000
PETERSEN, JAMES JR.$80,000 6250/04120006/08/2000
ROBIN ROAD, LLC$0 6234/04421B04/28/2000
TOM'S WOODS, LLC$0 5954/05450006/15/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,108
Replacement Cost: $412,760
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
UGRGarage, Under 558 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,436 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$160,700
Appraised Value$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,200$160,700$527,900
2023$367,200$160,700$527,900
2022$367,200$160,700$527,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,200$160,700$527,900
2023$367,200$160,700$527,900
2022$367,200$160,700$527,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps