20 SHEPHARD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 SHEPHARD ROAD
Mblu
24/12 203/2 / /
Acct#
7601
Owner
POWELL, CURTIS R & SIRI C
Assessment
$828,600
Appraisal
$828,600
PID
100421
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,100$169,500$828,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,100$169,500$828,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWELL, CURTIS R & SIRI C
Co-Owner
Address20 SHEPHARD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$534,933
Certificate
Book & Page 9149/1497
Sale Date02/28/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWELL, CURTIS R & SIRI C$534,933 9149/14970002/28/2019
SCARAMUZZI, DEBRA F$0 9080/27513906/13/2018
2000 SCARAMUZZI FAMILY TRUST$461,000 7973/18880004/22/2008
MOTTOLA, JOSEPH & ROSEMARY$341,400 6610/02040004/02/2002
DHB, INC$0 6610/02021B04/02/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,908
Replacement Cost: $697,171
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,484 1,484
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FBMBasement, Finished 1,088 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 164 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   5,240 2,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,500
Appraised Value$169,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$659,100$169,500$828,600
2023$659,100$169,500$828,600
2022$658,700$169,500$828,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$659,100$169,500$828,600
2023$659,100$169,500$828,600
2022$658,700$169,500$828,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps