PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
49 WOODLAWN CIRCLE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
49 WOODLAWN CIRCLE
Mblu
8/9 63/7 / /
Acct#
7543
Owner
CARMODY, SHAWN & JUSTINE
Assessment
$559,000
Appraisal
$559,000
PID
100426
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$404,900
$154,100
$559,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$404,900
$154,100
$559,000
Owner of Record
Owner
CARMODY, SHAWN & JUSTINE
Co-Owner
Address
49 WOODLAWN CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page
6573/1915
Sale Date
01/30/2002
Instrument
00
CARMODY, SHAWN & JUSTINE
$325,000
6573/1915
00
01/30/2002
CORMIER & SAURMAN, LLC
$51,500
6335/0628
00
12/28/2000
MARYFARM REALTY TRUST
$0
5887/1699
00
12/31/1997
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2001
Living Area:
2,364
Replacement Cost:
$453,902
Building Percent Good:
89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$404,000
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,338
1,338
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,026
1,026
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
384
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
270
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
954
0
UGR
Garage, Under
384
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
230
0
4,586
2,364
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.54
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$154,100
Appraised Value
$154,100
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$404,900
$154,100
$559,000
2023
$404,900
$154,100
$559,000
2022
$404,900
$154,100
$559,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$404,900
$154,100
$559,000
2023
$404,900
$154,100
$559,000
2022
$404,900
$154,100
$559,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps