45 MULBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 MULBERRY LANE
Mblu
24/12 203/7 / /
Acct#
7534
Owner
GALGAY, CHAD & SANDI
Assessment
$738,100
Appraisal
$738,100
PID
100430
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,500$173,600$738,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,500$173,600$738,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGALGAY, CHAD & SANDI
Co-Owner
Address45 MULBERRY LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$371,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6566/2737
Sale Date01/18/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALGAY, CHAD & SANDI$371,500 6566/27370001/18/2002
DHB INC.$0 6566/27351B01/18/2002
MEISSNER, MAUREEN & ELOISE$0 6338/08700001/05/2001
SCHLAPP, FREDERICK & SUZANNE$0 3935/00410001/30/1987
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,992
Replacement Cost: $619,903
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,444 1,444
CTHCath. Ceiling 120 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,002 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 490 0
WDKDeck, Wood 310 0
   5,490 2,992

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,1001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT3.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$173,600
Appraised Value$173,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$7001
PDKPOOL DECK  448.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$564,500$173,600$738,100
2023$564,500$173,600$738,100
2022$533,900$173,600$707,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$564,500$173,600$738,100
2023$564,500$173,600$738,100
2022$533,900$173,600$707,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps