10 MULBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 MULBERRY LANE
Mblu
24/12 203/18 / /
Acct#
7711
Owner
PRUETT FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$767,700
Appraisal
$767,700
PID
100445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,500$166,200$767,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,500$166,200$767,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPRUETT FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerPRUETT TRUSTEES, ARTHUR P & JANICE M
Address10 MULBERRY LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9205/231
Sale Date09/03/2019
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRUETT FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9205/2314409/03/2019
PRUETT, ARTHUR & JANIICE$522,533 8881/14410008/01/2016
GLAESER, TIM R & ANJA$564,933 7474/16330006/03/2005
FONTENOT, RICHARD D$418,400 6660/18450007/01/2002
DHB, INC.$0 6660/18431B07/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,305
Replacement Cost: $663,058
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$590,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,709 1,709
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,596 1,596
CTHCath. Ceiling 672 0
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FGRGarage, Framed 772 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,037 0
WDKDeck, Wood 243 0
   6,701 3,305

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,200
Appraised Value$166,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$601,500$166,200$767,700
2023$601,500$166,200$767,700
2022$614,700$166,200$780,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$601,500$166,200$767,700
2023$601,500$166,200$767,700
2022$614,700$166,200$780,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps