57 TENNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 TENNEY ROAD
Mblu
21/3 102/39 / /
Acct#
622
Owner
WIRTANEN, ELIZABETH
Assessment
$643,600
Appraisal
$643,600
PID
100615
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,400$156,200$643,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,400$156,200$643,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWIRTANEN, ELIZABETH
Co-OwnerBETTENCOURT JR, WALTER
Address57 TENNEY ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$799,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9809/436
Sale Date10/10/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIRTANEN, ELIZABETH $799,000 9809/4360010/10/2024
CARROLL, DENNIS & AMY $630,000 9476/8970006/01/2021
VICTORIA, LUCY$404,900 8925/00910012/05/2016
DELLAGROTTE, JOHN J. & JEANNINE M.$399,933 7787/28440012/27/2006
K.L.N. CONSTRUCTION$370,000 7584/10971G11/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,672
Replacement Cost: $514,368
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
CTHCath. Ceiling 384 0
FBMBasement, Finished 460 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 460 0
UGRGarage, Under 608 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   4,780 2,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,200
Appraised Value$156,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  104.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,400$156,200$643,600
2023$487,400$156,200$643,600
2022$487,400$156,200$643,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,400$156,200$643,600
2023$487,400$156,200$643,600
2022$487,400$156,200$643,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps