45 SIMPSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 SIMPSON ROAD
Mblu
7/9 136/40 / /
Acct#
7423
Owner
ASHLEY SMITH
Assessment
$599,900
Appraisal
$599,900
PID
100623
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,900$156,000$599,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,900$156,000$599,900

Owner of Record
OwnerASHLEY SMITH
Co-OwnerKATHERYN BALLETTO
Address45 SIMPSON ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$449,400
Certificate
Book & Page 9146/1027
Sale Date02/14/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASHLEY SMITH$449,400 9146/10270002/14/2019
LACOSS II, RICHARD & JENNIFER$286,300 66490/28200009/19/2001
S.D.K. LAND HOLDINGS, LLC$0 6490/28190009/19/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $487,000
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,112 1,112
CTHCath. Ceiling 352 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 352 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 524 0
UGRGarage, Under 588 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   4,736 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001
A/CAIR CONDITION352.00 S.F.$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,000
Appraised Value$156,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  288.00 S.F.$1,9001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  384.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,700$156,000$597,700
2023$413,500$156,000$569,500
2022$399,800$156,000$555,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,700$156,000$597,700
2023$413,500$156,000$569,500
2022$399,800$156,000$555,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps