29 MAY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 MAY LANE
Mblu
7/9 136/47 / /
Acct#
7489
Owner
GIBBONS, JOHN J & ROBIN L
Assessment
$773,700
Appraisal
$773,700
PID
100633
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,800$169,900$773,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,800$169,900$773,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBONS, JOHN J & ROBIN L
Co-Owner
Address29 MAY LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8847/2306
Sale Date04/20/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIBBONS, JOHN J & ROBIN L$0 8847/23063804/20/2016
GIBBONS, ROBIN L & JOHN J$395,000 8730/15381T02/25/2015
DUBOIS, LEO & SUSAN$525,500 6536/29290012/05/2001
S.D.K. LANDHOLDINGS, LLC$0 6490/28190009/19/2001
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,500
Replacement Cost: $661,276
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$588,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,619 2,619
TQSThree Quarter Story 661 529
FUSUpper Story, Finished 352 352
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 500 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,334 0
FGRGarage, Framed 661 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 114 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,045 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   7,794 3,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,900
Appraised Value$169,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$6001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  684.00 S.F.$10,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$603,300$169,900$773,200
2023$603,300$169,900$773,200
2022$603,300$169,900$773,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$603,300$169,900$773,200
2023$603,300$169,900$773,200
2022$603,300$169,900$773,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps