19 MAY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 MAY LANE
Mblu
7/9 136/48 / /
Acct#
7955
Owner
KOHLMEIER, SEAN WILLIAM & VANESSA
Assessment
$727,048
Appraisal
$758,500
PID
100634
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,100$185,400$758,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,100$153,948$727,048

Owner of Record
OwnerKOHLMEIER, SEAN WILLIAM & VANESSA
Co-Owner
Address19 MAY LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$935,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9804/2660
Sale Date09/24/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOHLMEIER, SEAN WILLIAM & VANESSA$935,000 9804/26600009/24/2024
CASTRUCCI, ERIC J$452,500 6843/15680002/20/2003
S.D.K. LANDHOLDINGS, LLC$0 6490/28190009/19/2001
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,997
Replacement Cost: $589,067
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,525 1,525
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,472 1,472
CTHCath. Ceiling 104 0
FBMBasement, Finished 886 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 14 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,426 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 36 0
UGRGarage, Under 594 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   6,537 2,997

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$153,948
Appraised Value$185,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  24.00 UNITS$39,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$573,100$185,400$758,500
2023$534,100$185,400$719,500
2022$534,100$185,400$719,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$573,100$153,948$727,048
2023$534,100$153,938$688,038
2022$534,100$153,948$688,048

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps