PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
14 HOLSTEIN DRIVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
14 HOLSTEIN DRIVE
Mblu
14/4 137/7 / /
Acct#
7709
Owner
GILBERT, DAVID M
Assessment
$656,800
Appraisal
$656,800
PID
100681
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$484,100
$172,700
$656,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$484,100
$172,700
$656,800
Owner of Record
Owner
GILBERT, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address
14 HOLSTEIN DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$411,000
Certificate
Book & Page
8371/1677
Sale Date
11/22/2011
Instrument
00
GILBERT, DAVID M
$411,000
8371/1677
00
11/22/2011
TOCCI, MARK A & MELISSA L.
$0
8031/0880
1F
11/03/2008
TOCCI, MARK A
$424,000
6659/2689
00
06/28/2002
CJS REALTY TRUST
$110,000
6545/1868
00
12/18/2001
G & M JEREMY HILL LAND DEV., LLC
$0
6300/1313
00
10/06/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2002
Living Area:
2,702
Replacement Cost:
$531,623
Building Percent Good:
89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$473,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,514
1,514
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,188
1,188
FBM
Basement, Finished
844
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
336
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
100
0
UGR
Garage, Under
552
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
126
0
4,660
2,702
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,800
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
2.00 UNITS
$900
1
JAC1
JACUZZI TUB
1.00 UNITS
$3,600
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$172,700
Appraised Value
$172,700
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
SPL3
GUNITE
360.00 S.F.
$3,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$484,100
$172,700
$656,800
2023
$484,100
$172,700
$656,800
2022
$484,100
$172,700
$656,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$484,100
$172,700
$656,800
2023
$484,100
$172,700
$656,800
2022
$484,100
$172,700
$656,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps