17 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
Mblu
13/4 137/17 / /
Acct#
8368
Owner
FERRIS, MICHAEL E & CHERYL MACDONALD
Assessment
$661,600
Appraisal
$661,600
PID
100691
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,400$186,200$661,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,400$186,200$661,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRIS, MICHAEL E & CHERYL MACDONALD
Co-Owner
Address17 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8946/1950
Sale Date02/23/2017
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRIS, MICHAEL E & CHERYL MACDONALD$0 8946/19504402/23/2017
MAC FERRIS TRST$0 8276/19461F12/22/2010
MAC FERRIS TRUST$0 8157/05311F11/30/2009
FERRIS, MICHAEL E. & CHERYL MACDONALD$2,666 7480/02830006/14/2005
FERRIS JR, MICHAEL E$0 7177/05721A03/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,686
Replacement Cost: $524,285
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,582 1,582
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
CTHCath. Ceiling 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 888 0
UGRGarage, Under 664 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   5,014 2,686

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$3,6001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,200
Appraised Value$186,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$474,000$186,200$660,200
2023$474,000$186,200$660,200
2022$474,000$186,200$660,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$474,000$186,200$660,200
2023$474,000$186,200$660,200
2022$474,000$186,200$660,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps