PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
19 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
19 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
Mblu
13/4 137/18 / /
Acct#
7619
Owner
PEACOCK, ROGER
Assessment
$653,900
Appraisal
$653,900
PID
100692
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$486,300
$167,600
$653,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$486,300
$167,600
$653,900
Owner of Record
Owner
PEACOCK, ROGER
Co-Owner
PEACOCK, LYNNE
Address
19 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page
9416/1307
Sale Date
01/27/2021
Instrument
48
PEACOCK, ROGER
$600,000
9416/1307
48
01/27/2021
STEPHEN J BAILEY REVO TRST
$0
8686/1854
1F
08/26/2014
BAILEY, STEPHEN J
$415,000
8463/0377
00
08/27/2012
THURSTON, DEBORAH S.
$0
7660/2904
1A
04/18/2006
SCOTT, MICHAEL & DEBORAH
$130,000
6620/2654
00
04/23/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2002
Living Area:
3,196
Replacement Cost:
$538,229
Building Percent Good:
89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$479,000
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
First Floor
1,624
1,624
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,572
1,572
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
124
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
20
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
972
0
UGR
Garage, Under
672
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
376
0
5,360
3,196
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,800
1
JAC1
JACUZZI TUB
1.00 UNITS
$3,600
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
1.00 UNITS
$400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$167,600
Appraised Value
$167,600
Bldg #
PAV6
PAV DRVWAY LGE
1.00 UNITS
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$486,300
$167,600
$653,900
2023
$486,300
$167,600
$653,900
2022
$486,300
$167,600
$653,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$486,300
$167,600
$653,900
2023
$486,300
$167,600
$653,900
2022
$486,300
$167,600
$653,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps