13 YOUNGS CROSSING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 YOUNGS CROSSING ROAD
Mblu
17/13 36/1 / /
Acct#
3901
Owner
HOLDEN, ROBIN M & BRIGHID B
Assessment
$567,800
Appraisal
$567,800
PID
100780
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,300$151,500$567,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,300$151,500$567,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLDEN, ROBIN M & BRIGHID B
Co-Owner
Address13 YOUNGS CROSSING ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8999/2570
Sale Date08/21/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLDEN, ROBIN M & BRIGHID B$370,000 8999/25700008/21/2017
YEATON, ERIC$0 8835/19323903/07/2016
YEATON, PAULINE & ERIC$349,000 6857/12490003/07/2003
CORMIER & SAURMAN, LLC$110,000 6720/06180009/27/2002
HANSON, LISA$0 6669/01561A07/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost: $464,488
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSteel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
CTHCath. Ceiling 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 836 0
UGRGarage, Under 544 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   4,472 2,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$151,500
Appraised Value$151,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,300$151,500$567,800
2023$416,300$151,500$567,800
2022$416,300$151,500$567,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,300$151,500$567,800
2023$416,300$151,500$567,800
2022$416,300$151,500$567,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps