9 VALLEY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 VALLEY HILL ROAD
Mblu
14/4 138/ / /
Acct#
980
Owner
MOORE, RICHARD D
Assessment
$320,400
Appraisal
$320,400
PID
1008
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$155,700$320,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$155,700$320,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, RICHARD D
Co-OwnerMOORE, RICHARD C
Address9 VALLEY HILL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9791/699
Sale Date07/31/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE, RICHARD D$0 9791/6993807/31/2024
MOORE, RICHARD C$0 4562/0280 12/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost: $267,677
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,008 605
CANCanopy 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,072 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 156 0
UGRGarage, Under 156 0
   3,544 1,677

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$155,700
Appraised Value$155,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,700$155,700$320,400
2023$164,700$155,700$320,400
2022$164,700$155,700$320,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,700$155,700$320,400
2023$164,700$155,700$320,400
2022$164,700$155,700$320,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps