54 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
Mblu
6/4 140/19 / /
Acct#
8141
Owner
MASLANEK, PAUL J & JENNIFER L
Assessment
$688,300
Appraisal
$688,300
PID
100885
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$175,100$688,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$175,100$688,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMASLANEK, PAUL J & JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address54 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8674/0860
Sale Date07/10/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASLANEK, PAUL J & JENNIFER L$425,000 8674/08600007/10/2014
WALKER JOEL R & DEBORAH L$390,000 8324/21041R06/13/2011
NAT'L RESIDNTL RELOC SVCS$416,000 8324/21011R06/13/2011
BURRIS, BRENDA & TIMOTHY$463,000 7957/01330003/05/2008
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION SERVICES$463,000 7957/01301R03/05/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,943
Replacement Cost: $560,582
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,342 1,342
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,196 1,196
TQSThree Quarter Story 506 405
CTHCath. Ceiling 140 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,008 0
FGRGarage, Framed 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 296 0
WDKDeck, Wood 424 0
   5,430 2,943

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,6001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT3.00 UNITS$1,4001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,100
Appraised Value$175,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$513,000$175,100$688,100
2023$513,000$175,100$688,100
2022$513,000$175,100$688,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$513,000$175,100$688,100
2023$513,000$175,100$688,100
2022$513,000$175,100$688,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps