63 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
Mblu
6/4 140/23 / /
Acct#
7408
Owner
REGAN, KEVIN C & DEBORAH A
Assessment
$663,300
Appraisal
$663,300
PID
100888
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,600$199,700$663,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,600$199,700$663,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREGAN, KEVIN C & DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address63 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8594/2522
Sale Date08/14/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REGAN, KEVIN C & DEBORAH A$465,000 8594/25220008/14/2013
NICOLLS, KERRY L.$0 7986/16351F05/29/2008
NICOLLS, KERRY L$300,000 7524/07781N08/12/2005
K.L.N. CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.$0 6426/23560005/25/2001
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,585
Replacement Cost: $504,523
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,585 1,585
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
CTHCath. Ceiling 538 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 401 0
   5,652 2,585

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$199,700
Appraised Value$199,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  288.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,900$199,700$659,600
2023$459,900$199,700$659,600
2022$459,900$199,700$659,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,900$199,700$659,600
2023$459,900$199,700$659,600
2022$459,900$199,700$659,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps