28 BLUE JAY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 BLUE JAY LANE
Mblu
20/3 130/10 / /
Acct#
8360
Owner
NICKERSON, GREGORY A. & MARCIA A.
Assessment
$556,200
Appraisal
$556,200
PID
100935
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$157,700$556,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$157,700$556,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNICKERSON, GREGORY A. & MARCIA A.
Co-Owner
Address 28 BLUE JAY LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8035/1261
Sale Date11/21/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICKERSON, GREGORY A. & MARCIA A.$380,000 8035/12610011/21/2008
JOHNSON, STEVEN & BARBARA$399,900 7166/27770002/12/2004
A.G.A.N. REALTY CORP.$0 6579/09750002/08/2002
MAIOCCHI, ET AL$0 5227/02741A12/05/1990
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $437,908
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,406 1,406
FUSUpper Story, Finished 904 904
CTHCath. Ceiling 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 698 0
UGRGarage, Under 674 0
WDKDeck, Wood 262 0
   4,428 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
PDKPOOL DECK  45.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  224.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,700$157,700$554,400
2023$396,700$157,700$554,400
2022$396,700$157,700$554,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,700$157,700$554,400
2023$396,700$157,700$554,400
2022$396,700$157,700$554,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps