PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
17 CARA LANE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
17 CARA LANE
Mblu
35/10 352/3 / /
Acct#
7996
Owner
MUSTO, DOMINIC J & TRACY
Assessment
$724,700
Appraisal
$724,700
PID
101041
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$559,000
$165,700
$724,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$559,000
$165,700
$724,700
Owner of Record
Owner
MUSTO, DOMINIC J & TRACY
Co-Owner
Address
17 CARA LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
8601/0402
Sale Date
09/05/2013
Instrument
1F
MUSTO, DOMINIC J & TRACY
$0
8601/0402
1F
09/05/2013
MUSTO, DOMINIC J
$410,400
6878/1930
00
03/31/2003
NEW AMERICAN HOMES, LLC
$0
6638/2560
00
05/24/2002
FINEMAN, NEIL
$0
6288/0549
1A
09/08/2000
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2002
Living Area:
2,544
Replacement Cost:
$602,966
Building Percent Good:
89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$536,600
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,524
1,524
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,020
1,020
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
504
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
782
0
STP
Stoop
24
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
134
0
UGR
Garage, Under
608
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
192
0
4,788
2,544
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,800
1
KITH
EXTRA KITCHEN
1.00 UNITS
$17,800
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
1.00 UNITS
$400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1011
Description
SFR INLAW
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$165,700
Appraised Value
$165,700
Bldg #
PAV6
PAV DRVWAY LGE
1.00 UNITS
$1,000
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
192.00 S.F.
$800
1
PDK
POOL DECK
140.00 S.F.
$600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$559,400
$165,700
$725,100
2023
$559,400
$165,700
$725,100
2022
$559,400
$165,700
$725,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$559,400
$165,700
$725,100
2023
$559,400
$165,700
$725,100
2022
$559,400
$165,700
$725,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps