PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 CARA LANE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
10 CARA LANE
Mblu
35/10 352/6 / /
Acct#
8203
Owner
MCCABE, GEORGE
Assessment
$664,800
Appraisal
$664,800
PID
101044
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$489,300
$175,500
$664,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$489,300
$175,500
$664,800
Owner of Record
Owner
MCCABE, GEORGE
Co-Owner
GRENIER, SHARON
Address
10 CARA LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$332,900
Certificate
Book & Page
8313/0358
Sale Date
04/07/2011
Instrument
1S
MCCABE, GEORGE
$332,900
8313/0358
1S
04/07/2011
US BANK NAT'L ASSOC
$399,086
8181/1228
1S
02/25/2010
SACCO, WILLIAM & JENNIFER
$408,100
7064/1390
00
09/15/2003
NEW AMERICAN HOMES, LLC
$0
6638/2560
00
05/24/2002
FINEMAN, NEIL
$0
6288/0549
1A
09/08/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
2,712
Replacement Cost:
$540,511
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$486,500
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
First Floor
1,672
1,672
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,040
1,040
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
600
0
STP
Stoop
24
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
968
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
864
0
UGR
Garage, Under
608
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
184
0
5,960
2,712
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,800
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.81
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$175,500
Appraised Value
$175,500
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$489,600
$175,500
$665,100
2023
$489,600
$175,500
$665,100
2022
$489,600
$175,500
$665,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$489,600
$175,500
$665,100
2023
$489,600
$175,500
$665,100
2022
$489,600
$175,500
$665,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps