PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
14 CARA LANE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
14 CARA LANE
Mblu
35/10 352/7 / /
Acct#
8271
Owner
PEDI, GREG & MICHELLE
Assessment
$702,400
Appraisal
$702,400
PID
101045
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$533,600
$168,800
$702,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$533,600
$168,800
$702,400
Owner of Record
Owner
PEDI, GREG & MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address
14 CARA LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$459,900
Certificate
Book & Page
7108/2821
Sale Date
10/31/2003
Instrument
00
PEDI, GREG & MICHELLE
$459,900
7108/2821
00
10/31/2003
NEW AMERICAN HOMES, LLC
$0
6638/2560
00
05/24/2002
FINEMAN, NEIL
$0
6288/0549
1A
09/08/2000
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
3,085
Replacement Cost:
$587,469
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$528,700
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,572
1,572
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,052
1,052
TQS
Three Quarter Story
576
461
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
504
0
FEP
Porch, Encl, Finished
144
0
FGR
Garage, Framed
576
0
STP
Stoop
24
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,556
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
360
0
6,364
3,085
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,800
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$168,800
Appraised Value
$168,800
Bldg #
PAV6
PAV DRVWAY LGE
1.00 UNITS
$1,000
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
168.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
PDK
POOL DECK
144.00 S.F.
$600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$533,900
$168,800
$702,700
2023
$533,900
$168,800
$702,700
2022
$533,900
$168,800
$702,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$533,900
$168,800
$702,700
2023
$533,900
$168,800
$702,700
2022
$533,900
$168,800
$702,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps