3 SUSAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 SUSAN DRIVE
Mblu
35/10 352/13 / /
Acct#
8114
Owner
PFEIL, DAVID A & DANIELLE N
Assessment
$769,400
Appraisal
$769,400
PID
101051
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,600$165,800$769,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,600$165,800$769,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPFEIL, DAVID A & DANIELLE N
Co-Owner
Address3 SUSAN DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8980/1212
Sale Date06/22/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PFEIL, DAVID A & DANIELLE N$510,000 8980/12120006/22/2017
DOMMELL, DAVID & LYNDA$475,100 6990/19150007/14/2003
NEW AMERICAN HOMES, LLC$0 6638/25600005/24/2002
FINEMAN, NEIL$0 6288/05491A09/08/2000
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,045
Replacement Cost: $661,936
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,024 1,024
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
CTHCath. Ceiling 504 0
FBMBasement, Finished 696 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   5,896 3,045

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,6001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$165,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$604,600$165,800$770,400
2023$604,600$165,800$770,400
2022$604,600$165,800$770,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$604,600$165,800$770,400
2023$604,600$165,800$770,400
2022$604,600$165,800$770,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps