9 FINEVIEW CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 FINEVIEW CIRCLE
Mblu
36/10 352/23 / /
Acct#
8298
Owner
THOMPSON, JOHN J & SARAH E
Assessment
$631,600
Appraisal
$631,600
PID
101067
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$172,400$631,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$172,400$631,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, JOHN J & SARAH E
Co-Owner
Address9 FINEVIEW CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8771/2123
Sale Date07/17/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON, JOHN J & SARAH E$420,000 8771/21230007/17/2015
ROBERTSON, DENNIS$400,000 8687/20220008/29/2014
TAYLOR, JOSEPH V. & MARY ELLEN$470,400 7504/05780007/18/2005
NEW AMERICAN HOMES LLC$85,000 7504/05761B07/18/2005
BUILDERS LAND CO., LLC$72,500 7126/08380011/26/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $500,982
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
FUSUpper Story, Finished 980 980
CTHCath. Ceiling 522 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 876 0
UGRGarage, Under 608 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,646 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,400
Appraised Value$172,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,200$172,400$631,600
2023$459,200$172,400$631,600
2022$459,200$172,400$631,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,200$172,400$631,600
2023$459,200$172,400$631,600
2022$459,200$172,400$631,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps