33 DEER HILL CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 DEER HILL CIRCLE
Mblu
36/10 361/14 / /
Acct#
8142
Owner
MCGEE, CHRISTOPHER & DEFILIPPIS, BRIAN
Assessment
$619,900
Appraisal
$619,900
PID
101090
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,800$163,100$619,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,800$163,100$619,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEE, CHRISTOPHER & DEFILIPPIS, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address33 DEER HILL CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$381,600
Certificate
Book & Page 7017/1229
Sale Date08/01/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGEE, CHRISTOPHER & DEFILIPPIS, BRIAN$381,600 7017/12290008/01/2003
WOODVIEW DEVELOPMENT, CORP.$0 6636-2350/00005/21/2002
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $501,357
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,024 1,024
CTHCath. Ceiling 384 0
FBMBasement, Finished 224 0
PTOPatio 384 0
STPStoop 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 584 0
UGRGarage, Under 592 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   5,940 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,100
Appraised Value$163,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$456,800$163,100$619,900
2023$456,800$163,100$619,900
2022$455,000$163,100$618,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$456,800$163,100$619,900
2023$456,800$163,100$619,900
2022$455,000$163,100$618,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps