204 GARLAND DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
204 GARLAND DRIVE
Mblu
36/10 361/26 / /
Acct#
8288
Owner
WALVEKAR, MANOJKUMAR & RUPALI
Assessment
$604,300
Appraisal
$604,300
PID
101111
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$162,900$604,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$162,900$604,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWALVEKAR, MANOJKUMAR & RUPALI
Co-Owner
Address204 GARLAND DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$821,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9791/1348
Sale Date08/01/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALVEKAR, MANOJKUMAR & RUPALI$821,000 9791/13480008/01/2024
MORIN FAMILY TRUST$0 9001/24953808/29/2017
MORIN, JOSHUA A$319,000 8654/08751T04/22/2014
ZHOU, XIANG$390,900 7118/13940011/14/2003
WOODVIEW DEVELOPMENT, CORP.$0 6636/23500005/21/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $484,332
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,100 1,100
CTHCath. Ceiling 384 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,004 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 876 0
UGRGarage, Under 608 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   5,782 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,900
Appraised Value$162,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,800$162,900$596,700
2023$433,800$162,900$596,700
2022$433,800$162,900$596,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,800$162,900$596,700
2023$433,800$162,900$596,700
2022$433,800$162,900$596,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps