56 DEER HILL CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 DEER HILL CIRCLE
Mblu
36/10 361/29 / /
Acct#
8266
Owner
MCGEE, STEVEN & RHONDA
Assessment
$634,000
Appraisal
$634,000
PID
101114
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$175,100$634,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$175,100$634,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEE, STEVEN & RHONDA
Co-Owner
Address56 DEER HILL CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$403,600
Certificate
Book & Page 7107/2218
Sale Date10/30/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGEE, STEVEN & RHONDA$403,600 7107/22180010/30/2003
WOODVIEW DEVELOPMENT, CORP.$0 6636/23500005/21/2002
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $506,512
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,024 1,024
CTHCath. Ceiling 432 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 886 0
UGRGarage, Under 570 0
WDKDeck, Wood 577 0
   6,013 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,100
Appraised Value$175,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,900$175,100$634,000
2023$458,900$175,100$634,000
2022$456,800$175,100$631,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,900$175,100$634,000
2023$458,900$175,100$634,000
2022$456,800$175,100$631,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps