152 MULBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
152 MULBERRY LANE
Mblu
24/12 43/27 / /
Acct#
7340
Owner
NAGY, MICHAEL J & ELAINA M
Assessment
$728,700
Appraisal
$728,700
PID
101125
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,600$176,100$728,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,600$176,100$728,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGY, MICHAEL J & ELAINA M
Co-Owner
Address152 MULBERRY LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$595,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9278/393
Sale Date04/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAGY, MICHAEL J & ELAINA M$595,000 9278/3930004/03/2020
LEBLOND, ROBERT J$495,000 9025/18920011/13/2017
FOX, BRENT STUART & JACQUELINE JENY$434,933 8362/07720010/26/2011
STONEPOST VILLAGE, LLC$0 6447/11530006/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,752
Replacement Cost: $547,625
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,216 1,216
CTHCath. Ceiling 320 0
FBMBasement, Finished 488 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 128 0
UGRGarage, Under 920 0
WDKDeck, Wood 656 0
   6,608 2,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$176,100
Appraised Value$176,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$8001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  25.00 UNITS$33,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,100$176,100$726,200
2023$516,700$176,100$692,800
2022$519,100$176,100$695,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,100$176,100$726,200
2023$516,700$176,100$692,800
2022$519,100$176,100$695,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps