167 MULBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
167 MULBERRY LANE
Mblu
24/12 43/30 / /
Acct#
7340
Owner
HOLSTON FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$856,100
Appraisal
$856,100
PID
101128
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,900$181,200$856,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,900$181,200$856,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLSTON FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerHOLSTON TRUSTEES, KATELYN T & KURT D
Address167 MULBERRY LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9852/2176
Sale Date05/02/2025
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLSTON FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9852/21764405/02/2025
HOLSTON, KURT D & KATELYN D$720,000 9448/1380003/31/2021
FLAHERTY, JOEL A$555,650 7923/16460011/19/2007
STONEPOST VILLAGE, LLC$0 6447/11530006/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,357
Replacement Cost: $707,413
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$650,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,696 1,696
BASFirst Floor 1,661 1,661
FBMBasement, Finished 1,542 0
FGRGarage, Framed 800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 78 0
WDKDeck, Wood 124 0
   5,901 3,357

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
ELVElevator1.00 STOPS$9,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$181,200
Appraised Value$181,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$10,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$674,900$181,200$856,100
2023$674,900$181,200$856,100
2022$653,700$181,200$834,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$674,900$181,200$856,100
2023$674,900$181,200$856,100
2022$653,700$181,200$834,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps