8 YOUNGS CROSSING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 YOUNGS CROSSING ROAD
Mblu
17/13 39/1 / /
Acct#
8656
Owner
REVTSOV, OLEKSANDR & OLENA
Assessment
$489,400
Appraisal
$489,400
PID
101201
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$142,900$489,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$142,900$489,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREVTSOV, OLEKSANDR & OLENA
Co-Owner
Address8 YOUNGS CROSSING ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$312,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8134/1054
Sale Date09/15/2009
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REVTSOV, OLEKSANDR & OLENA$312,000 8134/10541S09/15/2009
FLAGSTAR BANK FSB$297,867 8074/18061L04/09/2009
NABOKIN, JANE$1 7419/20101A03/07/2005
NABOKIN, SERGEY & JANE$358,500 7108/07170010/31/2003
BEST BUILT REALTY TRUST$110,000 6929/14880005/16/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $381,467
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 468 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 254 0
   4,330 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$142,900
Appraised Value$142,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,500$142,900$489,400
2023$346,500$142,900$489,400
2022$346,500$142,900$489,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,500$142,900$489,400
2023$346,500$142,900$489,400
2022$346,500$142,900$489,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps