21 BALLARD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 BALLARD ROAD
Mblu
24/12 192/7 / /
Acct#
7161
Owner
DESIMONE, ANTHONY W & KRISTEN A
Assessment
$718,400
Appraisal
$718,400
PID
101208
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,100$185,300$718,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,100$185,300$718,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDESIMONE, ANTHONY W & KRISTEN A
Co-Owner
Address21 BALLARD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8165/0341
Sale Date12/23/2009
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESIMONE, ANTHONY W & KRISTEN A$425,000 8165/03411T12/23/2009
MARCONI, CORY L. & KIRSTEN R.$509,530 7527/15890008/18/2005
MEISNER, ELOISE & MAUREEN$0 6861/05270003/11/2003
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,829
Replacement Cost: $577,693
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,465 1,465
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,364 1,364
CTHCath. Ceiling 120 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 135 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,412 0
WDKDeck, Wood 265 0
   5,337 2,829

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,300
Appraised Value$185,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,100$185,300$718,400
2023$533,100$185,300$718,400
2022$533,400$185,300$718,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,100$185,300$718,400
2023$533,100$185,300$718,400
2022$533,400$185,300$718,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps