49 LANNAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 LANNAN DRIVE
Mblu
24/12 42/8 / /
Acct#
8023
Owner
ALARCON, ELVIN
Assessment
$807,800
Appraisal
$807,800
PID
101217
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,100$165,700$807,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,100$165,700$807,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALARCON, ELVIN
Co-Owner
Address49 LANNAN DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$820,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9518/516
Sale Date08/30/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALARCON, ELVIN$820,000 9518/5160008/30/2021
SCHILLING, REMINGTON J & KRYSTA KELLI$555,000 9119/00170010/19/2018
CAWLEY, MICHAEL & JOYELLE$482,533 8391/24150001/27/2012
WOODALL, EVERETT$586,259 7400/18510001/28/2005
SAMUEL ROAD, LLC$0 6902/00940004/21/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,703
Replacement Cost: $694,434
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$631,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,852 1,852
BASFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
FATAttic, Finished 1,196 239
CTHCath. Ceiling 960 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 195 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,580 0
WDKDeck, Wood 318 0
   8,289 3,703

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$3,6001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT3.00 UNITS$1,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,700
Appraised Value$165,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
PDKPOOL DECK  140.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$642,100$165,700$807,800
2023$632,300$165,700$798,000
2022$615,800$165,700$781,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$642,100$165,700$807,800
2023$632,300$165,700$798,000
2022$615,800$165,700$781,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps