9 LANNAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 LANNAN DRIVE
Mblu
24/12 44/14 / /
Acct#
8591
Owner
AFZAL, MOHAMMAD
Assessment
$771,828
Appraisal
$771,828
PID
101233
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,800$157,028$771,828
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,800$157,028$771,828

Owner of Record
OwnerAFZAL, MOHAMMAD
Co-Owner
Address9 LANNAN DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7376/2284
Sale Date12/15/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AFZAL, MOHAMMAD$570,000 7376/22840012/15/2004
DHB HOMES, LLC$0 7255/04590006/11/2004
MEISNER, MAUREEN & ELOISE$0 6709/03120009/13/2002
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,581
Replacement Cost: $683,401
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$608,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,622 1,622
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,516 1,516
FHSHalf Story, Finished 738 443
CTHCath. Ceiling 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 740 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,580 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 536 0
   6,906 3,581

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,1001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,028
Appraised Value$157,028

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,400$157,028$770,428
2023$613,400$157,028$770,428
2022$624,200$157,028$781,228

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,400$157,028$770,428
2023$613,400$157,028$770,428
2022$624,200$157,028$781,228

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps