31 SHEPHARD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 SHEPHARD ROAD
Mblu
24/12 44/16 / /
Acct#
8708
Owner
ROSE, GEOFFREY E & EMILY
Assessment
$805,728
Appraisal
$805,728
PID
101235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,700$158,028$805,728
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,700$158,028$805,728

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE, GEOFFREY E & EMILY
Co-Owner
Address31 SHEPHARD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8458/1842
Sale Date08/14/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSE, GEOFFREY E & EMILY $405,000 8458/18420008/14/2012
STONE FINANCING LLC$405,000 8458/18371N08/14/2012
PRAMIS, MICHAEL & PAULINE$0 8243/08201F09/23/2010
PRAMIS, MICHAEL E.$536,933 7442/20940004/14/2005
DHB HOMES, LLC$0 7255/04590006/11/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,161
Replacement Cost: $643,192
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$585,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,622 1,622
BASFirst Floor 1,539 1,539
CTHCath. Ceiling 676 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,094 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
WDKDeck, Wood 302 0
   6,173 3,161

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,2001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$158,028
Appraised Value$158,028

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  36.00 UNITS$54,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$593,700$158,028$751,728
2023$593,900$158,028$751,928
2022$593,100$158,028$751,128

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$593,700$158,028$751,728
2023$593,900$158,028$751,928
2022$593,100$158,028$751,128

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps