25 SHEPHARD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 SHEPHARD ROAD
Mblu
24/12 44/26 / /
Acct#
7161
Owner
POLITO, ALEXANDRA C
Assessment
$930,000
Appraisal
$930,000
PID
101245
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,100$174,900$930,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,100$174,900$930,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLITO, ALEXANDRA C
Co-OwnerIGNACHUCK, ALEX J
Address25 SHEPHARD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$499,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8863/1213
Sale Date06/08/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLITO, ALEXANDRA C$499,000 8863/12130006/08/2016
O'HEARN, BRIAN J.$590,000 7841/01160004/30/2007
KREKORIAN, ROBERT C.$488,340 7297/02370008/12/2004
DHB HOME, LLC$0 7255/04590006/11/2004
MEISNER, MAUREEN & ELOISE$0 6709/03120009/13/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,794
Replacement Cost: $696,647
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$627,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,364 1,364
CTHCath. Ceiling 120 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,227 0
FGRGarage, Framed 836 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 834 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 185 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 232 0
   6,248 2,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT4.00 UNITS$1,8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$174,900
Appraised Value$174,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$8001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  277.00 S.F.$6001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  43.00 UNITS$119,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$755,100$174,900$930,000
2023$635,700$174,900$810,600
2022$636,000$174,900$810,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$755,100$174,900$930,000
2023$635,700$174,900$810,600
2022$636,000$174,900$810,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps