DRACUT LINE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
DRACUT LINE
Mblu
40/6 162/1 / /
Acct#
8372
Owner
LENZI LIVING TRUST, SANDRA M
Assessment
$928,500
Appraisal
$928,500
PID
101254
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,600$195,900$928,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,600$195,900$928,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLENZI LIVING TRUST, SANDRA M
Co-OwnerLENZI SR LIVING TRUST, MICHAEL J
Address7 BRIANNA WAY
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9726/2366
Sale Date09/07/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LENZI LIVING TRUST, SANDRA M$0 9726/23664409/07/2023
LENZI, MICHAEL & SANDRA$193,800 8427/12601T05/16/2012
LEE, SCOTT & LAURIE$0 7143/15171A12/29/2004
GAGNON, LORRAINE T$0 5359/08611A08/05/1992
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 5,432
Replacement Cost: $1,302,385
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$703,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,400 3,400
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,032 2,032
CTHCath. Ceiling 1,186 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,186 0
FGRGarage, Framed 1,064 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 154 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,066 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,198 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,016 0
WDKDeck, Wood 944 0
   14,246 5,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$5001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$2,2001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneI
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,900
Appraised Value$195,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  1296.00 S.F.$17,5001
GAZGAZEBO  236.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$732,600$195,900$928,500
2023$732,600$195,900$928,500
2022$732,600$195,900$928,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$732,600$195,900$928,500
2023$732,600$195,900$928,500
2022$732,600$195,900$928,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps