64 SHEPHARD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
64 SHEPHARD ROAD
Mblu
24/12 63/3 / /
Acct#
7161
Owner
RANCOURT, RICHARD C & KERRY O'DONNELL
Assessment
$784,900
Appraisal
$784,900
PID
101442
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,200$181,700$784,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,200$181,700$784,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRANCOURT, RICHARD C & KERRY O'DONNELL
Co-Owner
Address64 SHEPHARD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9307/96
Sale Date06/15/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RANCOURT, RICHARD C & KERRY O'DONNELL$630,000 9307/960006/15/2020
SCHNEIDER, GARRETT$575,000 9094/21150007/27/2018
LAN, SHULING$475,000 8776/07930007/31/2015
DOWD, RYAN P & ANGELA L$389,000 8365/27921S11/04/2011
US BANK NAT'L ASSOC$425,000 8328/23391L06/28/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,098
Replacement Cost: $648,186
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$596,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,606 1,606
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,492 1,492
CTHCath. Ceiling 599 0
FBMBasement, Finished 986 0
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 594 0
WDKDeck, Wood 648 0
   6,549 3,098

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,2001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$181,700
Appraised Value$181,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
PDKPOOL DECK  80.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$603,200$181,700$784,900
2023$603,200$181,700$784,900
2022$613,100$181,700$794,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$603,200$181,700$784,900
2023$603,200$181,700$784,900
2022$613,100$181,700$794,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps