42 SHEPHARD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 SHEPHARD ROAD
Mblu
24/12 63/7 / /
Acct#
7161
Owner
SCANLON, JAMES F & JANET A
Assessment
$839,400
Appraisal
$839,400
PID
101444
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,800$164,600$839,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,800$164,600$839,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANLON, JAMES F & JANET A
Co-Owner
Address42 SHEPHARD RD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9843/157
Sale Date03/24/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCANLON, JAMES F & JANET A$0 9843/1573803/24/2025
42 SHEPHARD RD RLTY TRST$0 8304/18761F03/28/2011
SCANLON, JAMES F & JANET A$629,200 7659/13300004/14/2006
MEISSNER, MAUREEN & ELOISE$0 6688/2145 08/16/2002
MEISSNER, MAUREEN & ELOISE$0 1258/0254  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,928
Replacement Cost: $730,587
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$664,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,714 1,714
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,572 1,572
TQSThree Quarter Story 802 642
CTHCath. Ceiling 580 0
FGRGarage, Framed 738 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 462 0
   7,540 3,928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,600
Appraised Value$164,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  240.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  452.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$674,800$164,600$839,400
2023$674,800$164,600$839,400
2022$672,900$164,600$837,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$674,800$164,600$839,400
2023$674,800$164,600$839,400
2022$672,900$164,600$837,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps