634 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
634 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
21/3 107/1 / /
Acct#
8582
Owner
WELLS, PAMELA
Assessment
$471,100
Appraisal
$471,100
PID
101470
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$171,600$471,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$171,600$471,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLS, PAMELA
Co-Owner
Address634 MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$2,666
Certificate
Book & Page 7317/0374
Sale Date09/13/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELLS, PAMELA$2,666 7317/03740009/13/2004
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,161
Replacement Cost: $412,911
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Century +
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSUpper Story, Finished 957 957
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,451 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 957 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 247 0
   4,816 2,161

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,600
Appraised Value$171,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  1464.00 S.F.$5,7001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1188.00 S.F.$2,9001
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  1600.00 S.F.$5,3001
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  1536.00 S.F.$15,2001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,500$171,600$471,100
2023$299,500$171,600$471,100
2022$299,500$171,600$471,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,500$171,600$471,100
2023$299,500$171,600$471,100
2022$299,500$171,600$471,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps