7 HOMESTEAD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 HOMESTEAD ROAD
Mblu
14/8 170/ / /
Acct#
4674
Owner
CONNOLLY, LAINA M
Assessment
$419,700
Appraisal
$419,700
PID
1015
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$165,500$419,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$165,500$419,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY, LAINA M
Co-OwnerCOSTELLO, MICHAEL E
Address7 HOMESTEAD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$267,530
Certificate
Book & Page 8314/0915
Sale Date05/03/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNOLLY, LAINA M$267,530 8314/09150005/03/2011
BUCKLER, RICHARD + CLAIRE$0 5926/16221A04/13/1998
HORAN CLARE F$0 4192/0197 05/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $336,320
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,486 1,486
CANCanopy 28 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 192 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 576 0
STPStoop 28 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   3,446 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,500
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$4001
PDKPOOL DECK  144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,200$165,500$419,700
2023$254,200$165,500$419,700
2022$254,200$165,500$419,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,200$165,500$419,700
2023$254,200$165,500$419,700
2022$254,200$165,500$419,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps