8 ROCKY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 ROCKY HILL ROAD
Mblu
7/4 185/ / /
Acct#
Owner
CATERINO, ALEXANDER & EVANGELINE
Assessment
$751,000
Appraisal
$751,000
PID
101598
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,700$157,300$751,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,700$157,300$751,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCATERINO, ALEXANDER & EVANGELINE
Co-Owner
Address8 ROCKY HILL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$705,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9662/2009
Sale Date10/27/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CATERINO, ALEXANDER & EVANGELINE$705,000 9662/20090010/27/2022
DIRUSSO, JEFFREY M. & DEBORAH A.$464,933 7820/07461S03/15/2007
SPRING AVENUE REALTY TRUST$230,000 7653/00011L04/03/2006
LANGEFELD, MARC J.$185,000 7461/03810005/13/2005
JKD REALTY TRUST$165,000 7408/27931R02/15/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,932
Replacement Cost: $553,727
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,168 1,168
CTHCath. Ceiling 596 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,168 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   6,672 2,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,300
Appraised Value$157,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  254.00 S.F.$6001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  28.00 UNITS$77,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$593,700$157,300$751,000
2023$516,700$157,300$674,000
2022$516,700$157,300$674,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$593,700$157,300$751,000
2023$516,700$157,300$674,000
2022$516,700$157,300$674,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps