101 FRONTIER DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 FRONTIER DRIVE
Mblu
36/10 10/25 / /
Acct#
5551237
Owner
PERIN, JOHN R
Assessment
$700,200
Appraisal
$700,200
PID
102821
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,000$152,200$700,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,000$152,200$700,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPERIN, JOHN R
Co-OwnerPERIN, ANN MARIE
Address101 FRONTIER DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9201/856
Sale Date08/22/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERIN, JOHN R$580,000 9201/8560008/22/2019
LEONARDI, CHRISTOPHER D$0 9175/21773806/06/2019
LEONARDI, EILEEN$389,930 8454/26591504/05/2013
DHB HOMES$800,000 8451/18121V07/26/2012
BANK OF NEW ENGLAND$1,300,000 8052/19611V02/06/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,798
Replacement Cost: $572,292
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$543,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,368 1,368
CTHCath. Ceiling 80 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,412 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
STPStoop 28 0
WDKDeck, Wood 285 0
   5,179 2,798

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,200
Appraised Value$152,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$548,000$152,200$700,200
2023$548,000$152,200$700,200
2022$530,000$152,200$682,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$548,000$152,200$700,200
2023$548,000$152,200$700,200
2022$530,000$152,200$682,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps