23 FRONTIER DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 FRONTIER DRIVE
Mblu
36/10 10/29 / /
Acct#
5551240
Owner
COUTU, RANDY R & CHANDA D. LEARY
Assessment
$610,800
Appraisal
$610,800
PID
102825
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$157,700$610,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$157,700$610,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUTU, RANDY R & CHANDA D. LEARY
Co-Owner
Address23 FRONTIER DR
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$379,900
Certificate
Book & Page 8246/2104
Sale Date09/30/2010
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COUTU, RANDY R & CHANDA D. LEARY$379,900 8246/21040409/30/2010
CHRIS SCO CORP$130,000 8187/24860003/23/2010
BANK OF NEW ENGLAND$1,300,000 8052/19611V02/06/2009
LAKE MARY OF PELHAM, LLC$800,000 7625/07681G02/03/2006
COMEAU SR JOHN G & OLIVIA T$0 4909/0220 08/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,961
Replacement Cost: $471,549
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,961 1,961
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 160 0
FGRGarage, Framed 814 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 217 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,961 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   5,353 1,961

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$453,100$157,700$610,800
2023$453,100$157,700$610,800
2022$453,100$157,700$610,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$453,100$157,700$610,800
2023$453,100$157,700$610,800
2022$453,100$157,700$610,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps