15 HAYDEN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 HAYDEN ROAD
Mblu
8/9 96/1 B/ /
Acct#
89961B
Owner
MENDES, DAVID A. & MARILYN P.
Assessment
$302,500
Appraisal
$302,500
PID
102982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$148,100$302,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$148,100$302,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDES, DAVID A. & MARILYN P.
Co-Owner
Address54 JERICHO ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7647/0739
Sale Date03/23/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENDES, DAVID A. & MARILYN P.$0 7647/07391A03/23/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,052
Replacement Cost: $202,491
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage +10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 546 0
UGRGarage, Under 442 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   2,140 1,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,100
Appraised Value$148,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,400$148,100$302,500
2023$154,400$148,100$302,500
2022$154,400$156,900$311,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,400$148,100$302,500
2023$154,400$148,100$302,500
2022$154,400$156,900$311,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps