45 BRIDGE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 BRIDGE STREET
Mblu
41/6 132/ / /
Acct#
1476
Owner
SREC PELHAM LLC
Assessment
$7,809,600
Appraisal
$7,809,600
PID
103080
Building Count
8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,470,400$1,339,200$7,809,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,470,400$1,339,200$7,809,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSREC PELHAM LLC
Co-Owner
Address1700 WEST PARK DRIVE SUITE 110
WESTBOROUGH, MA 01581
Sale Price$11,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9777/158
Sale Date05/31/2024
Instrument66

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SREC PELHAM LLC$11,500,000 9777/1586605/31/2024
FORTY FIVE BRIDGE ST LLC$7,454,000 9566/3690012/09/2021
PROLYN CORP.$0  0/0 07/22/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 7,880
Replacement Cost: $1,148,532
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$895,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAPT OVER 8
Total Rooms1 Room
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,030 4,030
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,850 3,850
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,850 0
WDKDeck, Wood 884 0
   13,280 7,880
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 7,344
Replacement Cost: $1,055,487
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$823,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAPT OVER 8
Total Rooms25 Rooms
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,672 3,672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,672 3,672
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 900 0
   11,916 7,344
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 6,664
Replacement Cost: $959,394
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$748,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAPT OVER 8
Total Rooms25 Rooms
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,332 3,332
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,332 3,332
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,332 0
WDKDeck, Wood 914 0
   10,910 6,664
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 6,752
Replacement Cost: $969,569
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$756,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAPT OVER 8
Total Rooms25 Rooms
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,424 3,424
BASFirst Floor 3,328 3,328
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,328 0
WDKDeck, Wood 960 0
   11,040 6,752
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 7,560
Replacement Cost: $1,068,434
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$833,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAPT OVER 8
Total Rooms25 Rooms
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,780 3,780
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,780 3,780
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,780 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,008 0
   12,348 7,560
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 7,380
Replacement Cost: $1,059,561
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$826,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAPT OVER 8
Total Rooms25 Rooms
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,708 3,708
BASFirst Floor 3,672 3,672
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 900 0
   11,952 7,380
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 7,344
Replacement Cost: $1,047,616
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$817,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAPT OVER 8
Total Rooms25 Rooms
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,672 3,672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,672 3,672
CANCanopy 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,008 0
   12,132 7,344
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 6,528
Replacement Cost: $919,180
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$717,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAPT OVER 8
Total Rooms25 Rooms
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,264 3,264
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,264 3,264
CANCanopy 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 960 0
   10,848 6,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1120
DescriptionAPT OVER 8  
ZoneI
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,339,200
Appraised Value$1,339,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPV1COMM PAV ASPH  43800.00 S.F.$52,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,001,900$1,339,200$5,341,100
2023$4,001,900$1,339,200$5,341,100
2022$3,740,400$1,339,200$5,079,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,001,900$1,339,200$5,341,100
2023$4,001,900$1,339,200$5,341,100
2022$3,740,400$1,339,200$5,079,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps