46 CURRIER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 CURRIER ROAD
Mblu
35/10 351/19 / /
Acct#
103122
Owner
PUROHIT, SANJAY
Assessment
$907,700
Appraisal
$907,700
PID
103122
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,200$150,500$907,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,200$150,500$907,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPUROHIT, SANJAY
Co-OwnerMERCADO, RACHEL
Address46 CURRIER ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9641/1451
Sale Date08/09/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUROHIT, SANJAY$850,000 9641/14510008/09/2022
JOYCE, DANIEL FESTUS & ANISA$540,000 8798/01910010/09/2015
PAPPAGIANOPOULOS, ROBERT P & PATRICIA C$631,533 7797/12110001/19/2007
DHB HOMES LLC$180,000 7675/03971N05/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,372
Replacement Cost: $816,314
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$751,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,694 1,694
BASFirst Floor 1,678 1,678
FBMBasement, Finished 870 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 256 0
FGRGarage, Framed 800 0
STPStoop 36 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,618 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 748 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   7,956 3,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  336.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$737,100$150,500$887,600
2023$737,100$150,500$887,600
2022$737,100$150,500$887,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$737,100$150,500$887,600
2023$737,100$150,500$887,600
2022$737,100$150,500$887,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps